Flower
Soothing. Sensitive and/or irritated skin. Anti-acne. Epithelizing. Hair lightening and brightening.
Europe (Balkans), Northern Africa and Western Asia
Diuretic. Digestive. Eye decongestant.
Its essential oil is used by numerous industries of cosmetics and perfumery due to its aroma and emollient properties.
Sign In to your Provital Account
Access complete technical documentation and the science behind each ingredient
Don't have an account yet?
Request professional access