Flower
Soothing. Sensitive and/or irritated skin. Anti-acne. Epithelizing. Hair lightening and brightening.
Europe (Balkans), Northern Africa and Western Asia
Diuretic. Digestive. Eye decongestant.
Its essential oil is used by numerous industries of cosmetics and perfumery due to its aroma and emollient properties.
Melden Sie sich bei Ihrem Provital-Konto an
Zugang zur vollständigen technischen Dokumentation und zur Wissenschaft hinter jedem Inhaltsstoff
Sie haben noch kein Konto?
Professionellen Zugang anfordern